Privacy Policy

Disclaimer: ASTROPUSH is a product of BESTFUTURE PRIVATE LIMITED. It comprises of website and applications for Android and IOS. Website/Application is referred to as Platform. The term “you” and “your” in such context refer to the users of the ASTROPUSH Platform. The term “Services” in such context refers to any service offered on the ASTROPUSH Platform.

 This Privacy policy describes about our obligation to protect your data, exclusions on Platform, the process of collection of data, types of data collected, usage of data, and our obligation to protect your data. This privacy policy is also meant to take your consent for using this Platform.

BESTFUTURE PRIVATE LIMITED can make certain modifications in its Policies independently at any time without any prior notice. Interregnum improvisation may be done when required, among other reasons, to maintain compliance with laws and regulations applicable or serve organizational changes within the Company.

 This Privacy Policy is published under the strict accordance with Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 which requires publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information of the users.

 Privacy Policy should be read in Conjunction with Terms and Conditions, Pricing Policy, Cancellation & Refund Policy, and any other policy mentioned on the Platform.

  1. OUR OBLIGATION AND CONFIDENTIALITY

The security and confidentiality of the personal information supplied by the User is very important to the Platform. The Platform intends to protect the privacy of all users irrespective of whether the user is a registered user or merely a Guest on to the Platform. It is highly advisable to every user to understand the type of personal identifiable information being collected as described in detail below. It is assured that no direct or indirect use of such information which is revealed in the prediction, will be done except for the precise purpose of communicating the horoscope charts and further such predictions will be revealed and made available to the users only. It is further clarified that the Platform does not in any manner whatsoever deal in selling or renting the information to any Third Party.

The Platform takes several measures and strives to use latest technology for the purpose of securing the information of users. Physical and electronic security measures are taken to protect against the unauthorized access to the information by storing the information on a secured server. The financial details required for transaction are routed through Payment Gateway’s or Bank’s page on a secured SSL in an encrypted manner. However, no information transmission can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Hence, the user is advised to take precaution and care against any sharing of the details submitted on the Platform. The Platform is not responsible for the security or confidentiality of such communications.

The Platform wishes to take care of all the information provided by the Users which may be termed as confidential. The Platform provides services through multiple Third Party Contractors who are not an integral part of BESTFUTURE PRIVATE LIMITED, thus the Company and management expect its users to be vigilant and mature and not to share their bank account details/CREDIT/DEBIT/UPI details with anyone, thus the Company BESTFUTURE PRIVATE LIMITED holds no liability of any kind whatsoever for such financial losses. The confidential information of the User shall not be disclosed or shared by the Platform, its employees, its agents or any third-party contractors including the experts either orally or in writing except for the following circumstances:

  1. If Platform believes that there is a significant/ real/ imminent threat or risk to User’s health, safety or life or to the health, safety or life of any other person or the public.
  1. If such confidential information must be shared in accordance with the law inclusive of any investigation, Court summons, judicial proceedings etc.
  2. To protect and defend the rights or property of the Platform

 

  1. EXCLUSIONS AND RESTRICTIONS

The Platform has strict policy of not to offer any advice/treatment related to medical illness  or provide solutions for users who have thoughts related to committing suicide, self-destruction, hallucination etc.  Users are encouraged to report about such users (explained above) to ASTROPUSH management so that, the ASTROPUSH Platform can disable the account and take necessary actions against such user. The Platform declares that the information provided by any such user shall only be shared with Law Enforcement authorities if specifically required by them. Such information is not protected from any kind of non-disclosure or confidential agreements either with the Platform or with any third-party involved herein.

The Platform does not commit in any manner whatsoever for the accuracy of the predictions made by the astrologers to any end user. The users are advised to take informed decisions/actions on the predictions made by Astrologers.

The services on the Platform are designed to benefit all the age groups. However, due to the nature of services where informed decision making is required, the platform restricts such services to use of persons above 18 years of age. Those below 18 years of age can use the Platform through the Parental guidance. 

  1. COLLECTION OF DATA
    • PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

The personal identifiable information means when the information collected identifies a specific end user. Such information would be collected by the Platform during the following actions: -

  • DURING REGISTRATION

During the registration on the Platform the personal information which may be required but not limited to the following: Full name, Mobile Number, Email-address, Date of Birth, Gender, Location, Photograph.

Above information is required to be used in the Astrology predictions.

  • USAGE OF COOKIES

Cookies are text files with small pieces of data like a username,  password, date and time of the activity, viewing of page, IP address and length of time etc. that are used to identify your computer/Smartphone. Specific cookies known as HTTP cookies are used to identify specific users and improve your web browsing experience.

Our Platform collects information that is already stored by your web browser on your computer/smartphone memory through Cookies. The Platform uses these cookies to personalize the user’s experience and to display the relevant advertisement or any other information according to the user’s preferences, past search history and pages visited.

The user is given a choice to block these cookies on their Computers/Smartphones. However you must note that if the cookies are turned off, the user may be prevented from using certain services of the Platform as the complete details is unavailable.

In case user visits other websites through any website linked from or to our Site (such as websites of Advertisers), then user should review the Privacy Policy of that particular website. Other websites may use personal information differently than our policy permits so we strongly encourage you to review the privacy policies of any site before you provide your personal information on the internet or explore such third-party sites. You agree that Platform is not responsible for unauthorized third-party use of your information.

  • USER FEEDBACK INFORMATION

Our Platform gives access to users to provide their valuable comments, reviews etc. through blogs and articles. These blogs and articles provide other users a chance to understand the subject of Astrology, their experience on our Platform etc. We also accumulate such details that may be disclosed/informed/mentioned on any article/blog or groups/forums or other pages which the User may have access to while visiting the Platform. For such information which is in public domain and accessible to all the Users and visitors of the Platform, the User is advised to exercise its discretion before disclosing it as this information is susceptible to misuse.

  • FINANCIAL INFORMATION

For using the paid services on our Platform, user has to transfer the money to a secured Wallet on our platform. The money is transferred to the Wallet using a third party payment Processor. While booking a paid service, the personal information which may be sought would include credit card, debit card, cash card or net-banking details, all of which are stored on Payment Processor’s secure servers and/or in cookies on your computer, and inclusive of IP (Internet protocol) Address. Such information is kept highly confidential.

Our Platform provides services through multiple Third Party Contractors who are not an integral part of BESTFUTURE PRIVATE LIMITED, thus the Company expect its users to be vigilant and mature and not to share their bank account details/CREDIT/DEBIT/UPI details with anyone, thus the Company BESTFUTURE PRIVATE LIMITED holds no liability of any kind whatsoever for such financial losses 

  • OTHERS 

The Platform may ask for certain other information with regard to specific services availed from the Platform or any products bought from the Platform. Such information shall be used only for addressing the specific need or concern of the User.

  • NON-PERSONAL IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION:

The Non-personal does not identify a specific end user. Such information is collected when the user visits the Platform, cookies, etc. and would include but not limited to the following:

  • Internet service provider/IP Address/Telecom service provider.
  • The type of device one is using.
  • Type of Browser used for accessing the Website/Application.
  • Geographical Location

Such information is used for the purposes including but not limited to troubleshoot connection problems, administer the Platform, analyze trends, gather demographic information, frequency of visits to the Platform, average length of visits, pages viewed during a visit, compliance with applicable law, and cooperate with law enforcement activities, etc.

The information is used for improving the Platform content and performance and the Platform may share this information with Third Party Service Providers and Third-Party Advertisers to measure the overall effectiveness of the Platform’s online advertising, content, and programming.

  1. USAGE OF DATA

The main purpose of collecting data about the user is to provide the best Platform experience. This data also serves the purpose of innovating our services that matches user’s interests and preferences. This information may also be used for other important purposes without limitation, for below purposes -:

To confirm the identity of user; adherence to and probe potential violations of policies of Platform; manage the user response system; administer the user account on the Platform; contact the user regarding customer service and customer surveys to know their experience and improve the platform; to develop marketing strategies for our services.  

The information may also be used for security, legal and administrative purposes (including to detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical related issues).

The information collected by the Platform may be used for any purpose as may be permissible under the applicable law. 

  1. DISPUTES RESOLUTION MECHANISM: 
  • The governing law will be Law of India.
  • In the event of any dispute, controversy or claim directly or indirectly caused by, arising out of or relating to this Policy will be governed by the laws of India.
  • The parties shall use all reasonable endeavors to first resolve the matter on an amicable basis, within a period of Sixty (60) days. No recourse to arbitration by one party against the other party under this Policy shall take place unless and until such procedure has been followed.
  • Any unresolved disputes or claims which may arise out of or in connection with the Policy shall be referred to arbitration in accordance with the provisions of the Indian Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996. The arbitration proceedings will be presided by a sole arbitrator to be appointed by the ASTROPUSH Platform and the decision of which will be final and cannot be challenged further for any appeal, review or revision.
  • The mode of arbitration proceedings shall be in English and shall be held in Mumbai, India.
  • Subject to the above, you hereby submit yourself to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts in Mumbai, India. 
  1. YOUR CONSENT

By accessing and using the Platform, you understand the terms and conditions and expressly give your consent to the acceptance to the Privacy Policy. Your continuous use of this Platform shall confirm that you have provided your unconditional consent and conform to the terms of this Privacy Policy regards to collecting, maintaining, using, processing and disclosing your personal and other information in conformity with this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is to be read along with the respective Terms and Conditions or other terms and conditions as provided on the Platform. 

THE USER HEREBY REPRESENT AND CONFIRMS THAT THE INFORMATION PROVIDED TO THE PLATFORM IS GENUINE, AUTHENTIC, CORRECT, CURRENT AND UPDATED. THE PLATFORM AND ITS ENTITIES SHALL NOT BE HELD LIABLE FOR THE AUTHENTICITY OF THE INFORMATION THAT THE USER MAY PROVIDE OR STORE ON THE PLATFORM SERVER. THE USER SHALL BE PERSONALLY LIABLE AND INDEMNIFY THE PLATFORM FOR THE BREACH OF ANY OF THE PROVISIONS. 

  1. GRIEVANCE

           Best Future Private Limited

           Email address: bestfutureprivate@gmail.com

           Time: Monday - Friday (10:00 to 18:00hrs)

Services

Our Free Services

Kundli

Check your Kundli by Date of Birth with best free Online with AstroPush chart now and prepare yourself for the upcoming adventures.

Check Now

Match Making

Check your love compatibility with your partner on basis of numerology and predict how well you would connect with them.

Match Now

Numerology

Know your numbers it is also the study of numerical value, via alphanumeric system, of the letters in words.

Check Now

Panchang

The pachang offers codified daily guide to auspicious dates and timing throughout the year for important life events, religoius & festivals.

Check Now

Blog

What's New On The Blog